products

GYFTC8A FRP CSM Aluminum Armored Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Installation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, VDE, UL
Model Number: GYFTC8A Aerial Installation
Minimum Order Quantity: 100km
Packaging Details: 2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 20 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1500KM / Month
Detail Information
Fiber: G.652.D, G.655, 50/125um, 62.5/125um Central Strength Member: GFRP
Loose Tube: Thermoplastic Jacket: PE
Messenger: Stranded Steel Wires Package: Wooden Spool ,Φ280*280mm
High Light:

Aluminum Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

,

Aluminum Figure 8 Fiber Cable

,

Aerial Installation Figure 8 Fiber Cable


Product Description

GYFTC8A FRP CSM Aluminum Armored Aerial Installation Figure-8 Self-supporting Optical Cable

 

 

 

 

GYFTC8A |GYTC8A

FRP CSM Aluminum Armored Aerial Installation Optical Fiber Cable Figure-8 Self-supporting

GYFTC8A FRP CSM Aluminum Armored Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Installation 0
Application:
High tensile strength
Self-supporting aerial installation
                                                   
Characteristics:
    G.652.D G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm - - ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm - - ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km - -
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km - -
Bandwidth @850nm - - ≥500 MHz · km ≥200 MHz · km
@1300nm - - ≥1000 MHz · km ≥600 MHz · km
Polarization
mode
dispersion
lndividual fibre ≤0.20 ps/√km ≤0.20 ps/√km - -
Design link value
(M=20,Q=0.01%)
≤0.1 ps/√km ≤0.1 ps/√km - -
                                                   
                                                   
Technical Data:
Item Contents Value
Fiber Count 24 48 72 96 144 288
Loose Tube No.of tubes*fibres per tube 4*6 4*12 6*12 8*12 12*12 24*12
Outer diameter (mm) 1.9 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4
Central Strength
member
Material FRP|Steel
Diameter (mm) 2.0 2.0 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6
Coated CSM diameter (mm) - - - 4.2 7.4 4.8
Water Blocking material Material Cable filling compound
Moisture-proof Material Laminated aluminum tape
Messenger Wire Structure and diameter (mm) 7*1.6
Sheath Thickness (mm) Nominal:1.8
Cable diameter(mm)Approx. 10.2/*21.2mm 10.6/*21.6mm 11.4/*22.4mm 13.6/*24.6mm 16.4/*27.4mm 19.5/*30.5mm
Cable weight(kg/km)Approx. 220±10 250±10 270±10 310±10 360±10 450±10
Operating temperature range(℃) -40~+70
Tensile Strength Short/ Long Term(N) 8000/2700
Crush resistanoe short/long term (N/100mm) 1000/300
The colour arrangement of fibre and tube is specified in the colour identification table.
Other structure and fibre count are also available according to customer requirements.

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575