products

80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490 / RX1550nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hello Signal
Certification: IEC 60825-1:2007
Model Number: SFP
Minimum Order Quantity: no limit
Packaging Details: 10 PC/Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: no limit
Detail Information
Form Factor: SFP Max Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1: TX1490/RX1550nm Wavelength2: TX1550/RX1490nm
Max Cable Distance1: 80km Connector Type: Duplex LC
Transimitter Type: DFB Fiber Cable Type: SMF
Operating Temp.: 0°C To 70°C (32°F To 158°F)
High Light:

80KM 1.25 G BIDI SFP

,

SMF 1.25 G BIDI SFP

,

LC Connector 1.25 G BIDI SFP


Product Description

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm (TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7214140 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Applications

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

Description

1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1490nm DFB laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Main product parameters

Form Factor SFP Vendor Name Zion Communication
Wavelength 1 TX1490/RX1550nm Wavelength 2 TX1550/RX1490nm
Max Cable Distance 80km Max Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Fiber cable Type SMF Connector type Duplex LC
Transimitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power -2~3 dBm Receiver sensitivity <-25 dBm
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 1.25G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7214010 1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214020 1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214030 1.25G SFP LX/LH 1310nm 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214040 1.25G SFP EX 1310nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214050 1.25G SFP EX 1550nm 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214060 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214070 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214080 1.25G SFP ZX 1550nm 160KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214110 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214120 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214130 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1310/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1310nm) 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214140 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214150 1.25G BIDI SFP TX1490/RX1550nm(TX1550/RX1490nm) 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214210 1.25G CWDM SFP 20KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214220 1.25G CWDM SFP 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214230 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214240 1.25G CWDM SFP 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214250 1.25G CWDM SFP 160KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214310 1.25G DWDM SFP 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214320 1.25G DWDM SFP 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7214330 1.25G DWDM SFP 120KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575