products

850nm / 900nm 40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 150M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hello Signal
Certification: IEC 60825-1:2007
Model Number: 40G QSFP+
Minimum Order Quantity: no limit
Packaging Details: 10 PC/Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: no limit
Detail Information
Form Factor: QSFP+ Max Data Rate: 40 Gbps
Wavelength: 832nm-918nm Max Cable Distance1: 100m On OM3 MMF
Max Cable Distance2: 150m On OM4 MMF Connector Type: Duplex LC
Fiber Cable Type: MMF
High Light:

40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4

,

850nm 40G QSFP+ SR4

,

900nm 40G QSFP+ SR4


Product Description

40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm/900nm 150M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7212020 40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm & 900nm 100M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet Links; Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Proprietary protocol and density applications;Data aggregation and backplane applications
  • 40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm/900nm 150M LC MMF

Description

The 40 BiDi QSFP+ SR4 100M/150M is a 4x10G hot-pluggable optical transceiver module. It is designed for 100M/150M optical communication applications over multimode fiber using a wavelength of 850nm/900nm via LC connectors. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in
each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application.

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 832nm-918nm Max Cable Distance 1 100m on OM3 MMF
Max Cable Distance 2 150m on OM4 MMF Connector type Duplex LC
Fiber cable Type MMF Vendor Name Zion Communication/fibre-com
Transimitter Type VCSEL 850/900nm Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power – 4 ~ +5 dBm Max Receiver
sensitivity
– 6 dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
DDM N/A Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 40G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7212010 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212020 40G BiDi QSFP+ SR4 850nm & 900nm 100M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212030 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 400M LC MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212050 40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212060 40G QSFP+ LR4 CWDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212070 40G QSFP+ ER4 CWDM 40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212080 40G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7212090 40G QSFP+ PSM4 1310nm 10KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Detailed product specifications

Read More

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575