products

LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hello Signal
Certification: IEC 60825-1:2007
Model Number: 100G QSFP28
Minimum Order Quantity: no limit
Packaging Details: 10 PC/Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: no limit
Detail Information
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 100 Gbps
Wavelength: 1294-1310nm Center Wavelength: 1295,1300,1304,1309nm
Max Cable Distance: 80KM Connector Type: LC
Fiber Cable Type: SMF
High Light:

LC 100G QSFP28 ZR4

,

80KM 100G QSFP28 ZR4

,

SMF 100G QSFP28 ZR4


Product Description

100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Applications

  • 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
  • Telecom networking

Description

100G QSFP28 SR4 100M is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane
optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter- face.
The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. A block
diagram is shown in Figure 1

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength 1294-1310nm Center Wavelength 1295,1300,1304,1309nm
Max Cable Distance 80KM Connector type LC
Fiber cable Type SMF Vendor Name ZION COMMUNICATION
Transimitter Type EML Receiver Type SOA+PIN
Transmit Power 2 to +6.5 dBm Max Receiver
sensitivity
– 28 dBm
Overload Power 6.5 dBm Extinction Ratio 6 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

 

Zion Communication’s Hot 100G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7211010 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211060 100G QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM 30KM/40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Read More

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575