products

100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hello Signal
Certification: IEC 60825-1:2007
Model Number: 100G QSFP28
Minimum Order Quantity: no limit
Packaging Details: 10 PC/Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: no limit
Detail Information
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 100 Gbps
Wavelength: LWDM Center Wavelength: 1295,1300,1304,1309nm
Max Cable Distance: 10KM Connector Type: LC
Fiber Cable Type: SMF
High Light:

10KM 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

LWDM 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

LC Connector 100G QSFP28 LR4


Product Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet &100GBASE-LR4

STANDARD

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm and 100G LR4
  • Compliant to SFF-8436
  • RoHS Compliant.

Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4- Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single –mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3bm.

100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver 2

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength LWDM Center Wavelength 1295,1300,1304,1309nm
Max Cable Distance 10KM Connector type LC
Fiber cable Type SMF Vendor Name ZION COMMUNICATION
Transimitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power -4.3 to +4.5 dBm Max Receiver
sensitivity
– 10.6 dBm
Overload Power 4.5 dBm Extinction Ratio 4 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 100G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7211010 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211060 100G QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM 30KM/40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575