products

4 CWDM Lanes Mux/Demux Design 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hello Signal
Certification: IEC 60825-1:2007
Model Number: QSFP28
Minimum Order Quantity: no limit
Packaging Details: 10 PC/Plastic Bag
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: no limit
Detail Information
Form Factor: QSFP28 Max Data Rate: 100 Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Center Wavelength: 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Max Cable Distance: 2KM Connector Type: LC
Fiber Cable Type: SMF
High Light:

Lanes Mux 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

Demux Design 100G QSFP28 LR4

,

100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM


Product Description

4 CWDM Lanes Mux/Demux Design 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

 Zion Code and Description

Zion Code Zion Description
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF Fiber Optical Transceiver

Applications

  • Data Center and LAN

Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X25 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 2km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product converts the 4-channel 25Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 100Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 100Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 25Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3ba.

Main product parameters

Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Center Wavelength 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Max Cable Distance 2KM Connector type LC
Fiber cable Type SMF Vendor Name ZION COMMUNICATION
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
Transmit Power – 6.5 to +2.5 dBm Max Receiver
sensitivity
– 10.1 dBm
Overload Power 2.5 dBm Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
DDM Supported Operating Temp. 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Zion Communication’s Hot 100G transceiver types

Zion Code Zion Description
7211010 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100M MPO MMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211020 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2KM MPO SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211030 100G QSFP28 LR4 CWDM 2KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211050 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM 10KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211060 100G QSFP28 ER4 LAN WDM 30KM/40KM LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver
7211070 100G QSFP28 ZR4 LAN WDM 80KM LC SMF  Fiber Optic Transceiver

Read More

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575