products

Optical Fiber ONU 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps Support EPON / GPON

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical System Equipment
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fibre Network Unit Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ZC-221/213/223/311/711/761XR Nterface Type: RJ45
Lnterface Parameters: 1*10/100/10OOMbpsand 1*10/100Mbps
High Light:

100Mbps Optical Fiber ONU

,

1000 Mbps Optical Fiber ONU

,

Fiber Wireless Router ONU And OLT


Product Description

ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps, Fiber Wireless Router, Support EPON/GPON ,WLAN/LAN/TEL/USB//5G/WPS/CATV

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

FIBER NETWORK UNIT

ZC-221XR

ZC-221XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by ZCPT in line with such industrial background.

Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/4OMHz lnterface rate Maximum rate 300Mbps

Standard

 

GPON:Compliance with lEEE802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard

Wireless

 

2 port 1GE+1FE XPON ONU

 

Working mode:lEEE802.11 blg/n

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

Antenna pattern: External 2T2R External antenna

 

Antenna gain: 5dBi

Ethernet interface

 

POTS lnterface

 

lnterface type: 2*RJ45

lnterface type:1*Rj11

lnterface parameters: 1*10/100/10OOMbpsand 1*10/100Mbps

Voice agreement: SIP

 

Codecs: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729

lntegrated circuit protocol: Gr-909 protocolis applicable

Model Type

Class B+SC/APC

Fiber Network Unit ZC-221XR

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN

lndicator Light

POWER/PON / LOS /LAN

Fiber Type

EPON/GPON

Ports

EPON/GPON

Power

12V DC0.5A

Power adapter Input

100V~240V AC, 50Hz ~60Hz

WPS

WIFI

PON

LOS

OEM

ODM

 

ZC-213XR

Provide 30OMbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R externalantenna, support multiple ssID Settings

Fiber Network Unit ZC-213XR

Model Type

Class B+SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

1GE+1FE

lndicator Light

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/LAN2/

WIFI/WPS/CATV

Fiber Type

EPON

Ports

EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

Power adapter Input

100V~240V AC, 50Hz ~60Hz

WPS

WIFI

LAN

CATV

OEM

ODM

 

ZC-223XR

Support firewalllevel Settings,support based on URL/MAC/IPl address frame filtering

Fiber Network Unit ZC-223XR

Model Type

Class B+SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN

lndicator Light

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/LAN2/

WIFI/WPS/CATV

Fiber Type

GPON/EPON

Ports

GPON/EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

Power adapter Input

100V~240V AC, 50Hz ~60Hz

LAN

WIFI

PON

LOS

OEM

ODM

 

ZC-311XR

Provide Maximum rate 30OMbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple 
SSID Settings

Fiber Network Unit ZC-311XR

Model Type

SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

1GE+3FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+ 1USB+CATV

lndicator Light

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1-4/ TEL/USB/2.4G/WPS/CATV

Fiber Type

GPON/EPON

Ports

GPON/EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

Power adapter Input

100V~240V AC, 50Hz ~60Hz

LAN

WIFI

CATV

LOS

OEM

ODM

 

ZC-601GB

Provide 30OMbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings

Fiber Network Unit ZC-601GB

Model Type

SFP Class B+SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON

User lnterface

1GE+3FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN +1USB

lndicator Light

PoWER/WPS/WLAN/LAN1-4/TEL/USB/2.4G/ INTERNET/LOS/ PON

Fiber Type

GPON/EPON

Ports

GPON/EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

lnterface Rate

1Maximum rate 300Mbps

LAN

WIFI

PON

LOS

OEM

ODM

 

Wireless

Working mode:lEEE802.11 blg/n
Antenna pattern: 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain: 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth: Support 20MHz/40MHz

 

Standard

Compliance with lEEE802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard

 

 

ZC-711XR

Support EPON/GPON mode and switchmode automatically

Fiber Network Unit ZC-711XR

Model Type

SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

4GE+2VOIP+2.4G WLAN +1USB+CATV

lndicator Light

POWER/LOS/PON/WLAN/LAN1-4/ TEL1/TEL2/USB/2.4G/5G/WPS/CATV

Fiber Type

GPON/EPON

Ports

GPON/EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

lnterface Rate

2.4G WLAN: Maximum rate 300Mbps
5.8G WLAN: Maximum rate 866Mbps

WPS

WIFI

CATV

VOIP

OEM

ODM

Wireless

Standard

Provide Maximum rate 30OMbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHzWireless interface

 

Support EPON/GPON mode and switch

mode automatically

ZC-761XR

Provide Maximum rate 30OMbps 2.4GHz wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps5.8GHz Wireless interface

Fiber Network Unit ZC-761XR

Model Type

SC/APC

Optical Signal Access

1*GPON/EPON

User lnterface

4GE+2VOIP+2.4/5.8G WLAN +1USB

lndicator Light

PoWER/LOS/PON/LAN1-4/ TEL1/TEL2/USB/2.4G/5G/WPS

Fiber Type

GPON/EPON

Ports

GPON/EPON

Power

12V DC 0.5A

lnterface Rate

2.4G WLAN: Maximum rate 300Mbps
5.8G WLAN: Maximum rate 866Mbps

WPS

WIFI

PON

VOIP

OEM

ODM

Firewall level Settings

Wireless

Support firewall level Settings,support based on

URL/MAC/IPl address frame filtering

Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface

 

XPON ONU Passive Optical Network Unit GE FE USB VOIP 2.4G 5G WIFI wireless CATV antenna gain

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575