products

Fiber Optic Adapter - LC Adapter - Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies from China manufacturer - Zion Communication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fiber Connector Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: LC Adapter
High Light:

fiber optic adapter

,

lc adapter


Product Description

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

Fiber Optical Adapter— LC Adapters

 

LC SX Adapter without Flange 1LC SX Adapter without Flange 2

  LC SX Adapter without Flange 3
LC SX Adapter without Flange

 

 

 

LC Dx Welding Symmetry-type Adapter 1LC Dx Welding Symmetry-type Adapter 2

 

  LC Dx Welding Symmetry-type Adapter 3
LC Dx Welding Symmetry-type Adapter witht Flange

 

 

 

 

 

LC QUAD One-piece Adapter With Flange 1LC QUAD One-piece Adapter With Flange 2

 

 

LC QUAD One-piece Adapter With Flange 3

 

LC QUAD One-piece Adapter With Flange
Zion Code Zion Description
7235001 LC SX Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235002 LC Dx Welding Symmetry Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235003 LC QUAD One-piece Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235004 SC Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Legs
7235005 SC Cover Avoid Laser Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange
7235006 SC SX Metal Avoid Laser Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235007 SC DX Metal Avoid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange
7235008 SC-FC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235009 SC-FC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235010 FC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235011 FC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235012 SC-LC SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235013 SC-LC DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235014 SC-ST SX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235015 SC-ST DX Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235016 FC SX Big D-Type Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235017 FC SX With Rectangle Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler
7235018 FC With Rectangle Flange Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST
Connector Type 1 Used in LC optical fiber interface to connect the connector of SFP module. It is made by the easy-to-operate modular jack (RJ) latch mechanism. (Routers are commonly used)
Connector Type 2 Used in SC fiber optic interface, it looks very similar to the RJ-45 interface, but the SC interface is flatter, and the obvious difference is the inner contact. If it is 8 thin copper contacts, then It is an RJ-45 interface, if it is a copper column, it is an SC fiber interface.
Connector Type 3 Used in FC optical fiber interface, the external strengthening method is a metal sleeve, and the fastening method is a turnbuckle. Generally used on the ODF side (most used on the distribution frame)
Connector Type 4 Used in ST optical fiber interface, commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame, the shell is round, and the fastening method is turnbuckle. (For 10Base-F connection, the connector is usually ST type. Commonly used in optical fiber distribution frame)

 

OEM/ODM service for you

ZION Communication has rich experience in producing OEM/ODM cases because of the Profession R & D team.

  • Customized Logo
  • Label/PE bag/Carton design

 

Fiber Optic Adapter

SC LC FC ST/APC UPC SX/DX/QUAD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Welding Symmetry Plastic/Hybrid OPTIC ADAPTER/COUPLER

FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER

 

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575