products

SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125 μm Singlemode for Terminal Box

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: SC to SC Duplex Singlemode
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: YOFC, G.652D Or G.657A Tight Buffer Fiber: Tight Buffer Fiber
Filling: Aramid Yard Jacket: PVC Or LSZH
Color: Yellow Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton

Product Description

 
 
SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125 μm Singlemode for Terminal Box
 
 
Quick Details

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Jumper
  • SC to SC Duplex Singlemode
  • SC/UPC Singlemode
  • 9/125 μm Singlemode
  • 3.00mm O.D.
  • Yellow Color
  • PVC or LSZH material
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL

 
Description
 
A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that
allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV , an optical switch or other
telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the 
optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.
 
Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
 
 

Specification
Connector Type SC/UPC Singlemode
Connector Type SC/UPC Singlemode
Zipcord Cable 9 / 125 μm Singlemode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm ) Yellow Color, PVC material
Shrink Tube  
   
Perfomance
Insertion Loss < 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention -0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius 10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset < 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating 0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature -20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing) 95% RH

 
 
Competitive Advantage:
 
1,  From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
     A, Incoming material inspected by QC.
     B, Manufacturing Process Control
     C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
     D: Work instructions manual at each work station
     E: 5S system implemented
     F: Machine maintenance procedure
     G: Quality Control and Final Inspection 
         The QC staff will check the material, process product
         and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
 
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies.
    needed to support the future growth and success for customers and Zion communication.
3, We know customers have urgent needs.
    We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.
    In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire.
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us.
6, Intime delivery
 
SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9 / 125 μm Singlemode for Terminal Box

Contact Details
isaac lee

Phone Number : +8613285710822

WhatsApp : +kingtone