products

Multi-purpose Distribution Cable GJFJV in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, VDE, UL
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 KM
Packaging Details: 2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 20 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1500KM / Month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: YOFC G.657A Loose Tube: Tight-Buffer Fiber
Filling: Aramid Yarn Jacket: LSZH
Color: Orange Or Yellow Package: 2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton

Product Description

 

 

Multi-purpose Distribution Cable GJFJV in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  •  GJFJV Fiber Optic Cable
  •  Multi-purpose Distribution Cable
  •  G.652D or G.657A
  •  Cable Diameter 2~24 Core: 4.0~8.0mm
  •  Tensile Strength Long Term/Short Term: 200N/660N
  •  Crush Resistance LongTerm/Short Term: 300N/1000N/100mm 
  •  Bending Radius Static/Dynamic: 10xD / 20xD

 

 

Description:

 

In the structure of Model GJFJV single core optical cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outdise of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant sheath is extruded to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment with precision mold.

 

 

Applications:

 

Building to building interconnection;indoor distribution; pigtal of the instrument type; 

communication equipment, as the moveable connect line for patch cords and connectors.

 

 

KT3013 Multi-purpose Distribution Cable GJFJV in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Applications:

Building to building interconnection;indoor distribution; pigtal of the instrument type communication 

equipment, as the moveable connect line for patch cords and connectors.

 
Description:

In the structure of Model GJFJV single core optical cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on 
the outdise of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant sheath is extruded

to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium

optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment

 with precision mold.

Characteristics:
(1)A perfect screw of good linearity and small extrusion rate is chosen for
processing tight jacketed optical fiber adn good stripping;
(2)Both tight jacket of optical fiber and external sheath are perfect fire retardant sheathing material;
(3)Before tight jacketing of optical fiber, the optical fiber has been strictly selected so that both geometric 
dimension and transmission performance of optical cable could satisfy customer demand.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type

Cable 

Diameter
(mm)

Cable 

Weight 
 
(kg/km)

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
 (N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
(N/100mm)
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJFJV-2~24 4.0~8.0 12~58 200/660
300/1000
10 x D / 20 x D
 
 Optical fiber Characteristics:
    9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation 
(+20℃)
@850nm   ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.8 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.6 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥200 MHz·km ≥160 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥400 MHz·km ≥300 MHz·km
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
  Marking Zion communication KT3013 GJFJV XXX M (or Per customer's request)
  Package 2000M/Wooden Spool/Carton (or Per customer's request)
  Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

  A: Manufacturing procedure

  B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

  C: Work instructions manual at each work station

  D:5S system implemented

  E: Machine maintenance procedure

C, Quality Control and Final Inspection 

  The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

 

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and Zion communication

 

3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

 

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

 

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

 

6, Intime delivery

 

Multi-purpose Distribution Cable GJFJV in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Contact Details
isaac lee

Phone Number : +8613285710822

WhatsApp : kingtone