products

GYTA Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial or Ducted Application

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, VDE, UL
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable GYTA
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 KM
Packaging Details: 1000M, 2000M, Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: Normally 25 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000KM / Month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: YOFC G.652D Filling 1: Tube Filling Compound
Tube: Loose Tube Filling 2: Cable Filling Compound
Strength Member: Central Strength Member Light Armoured: APL
Outer Sheath: PE Color: Black
Package: 1000M, 2000M, Wooden Drum

Product Description

 

 

GYTA Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial or Ducted Application

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  •  GYTA Stranded Loose Tube
  •  Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
  •  G.652D or G.657A
  •  Cable Diameter: 10.0 mm
  •  Tensile Strength Long Term: 600N
  •  Tensile Strength Short Term: 1500N
  •  Crush Resistance Long Term: 300N/100mm
  •  Crush Resistance Short Term: 1000N/100mm
  •  Bending Radius Static: 112 CM
  •  Bending Radius Dynamic: 224 CM
  •  GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

 

Description:

 

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

 

Applications:

 

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution. 
  • Suitable for aerial duct and buried method.
  • Long distance and local area network communication.

 

KT3003 GYTA Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial or Ducted Application

Description&Standards :  

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with 

water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable 

with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are 

stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene 

Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it 

from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance;
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant;
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking;
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation;
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
(1)Steel wire used as the central strength member;
(2)Loose tube filling compound;
(3)100% cable core filling;
(4)APL moisture barrier.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight 
    (kg/km)

Tensile 

Strength
Long/

Short Term
         (N)

Crush 

Resistance
Long/

Short Term
(N/100mm)

Bending 

Radius
Static/

Dynamic
(mm)

GYTA-2~6  9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-8~12 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-14~18 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-20~24 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-26~30 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-32~36 10.2 104 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-38~48 11.0  117 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-50~60 11.0  117 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
 
 Optical fiber Characteristics:
       G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation 
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36
 dB/km
≤0.40 
dB/km
   
@1550nm ≤0.22
 dB/km
≤0.23
dB/km
   
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
  Marking

Zion communication KT3003 GYTA XXX M (or customer's request)

  Package

1000Mor 2000M/Wooden Drum (or customer's request)

  Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

  A: Manufacturing procedure

  B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

  C: Work instructions manual at each work station

  D:5S system implemented

  E: Machine maintenance procedure

C, Quality Control and Final Inspection 

  The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and Zion communication

3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

 

GYTA Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial or Ducted Application

Contact Details
isaac lee

Phone Number : +8613285710822

WhatsApp : +kingtone