products

Simplex LC To LC LSZH Jacket Fiber Jumper Cables OM3 50/125μM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: LC to LC Simplex
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: OM3 50/125 Tight Buffer Fiber: 900μm Tight Buffer
Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors Assemblies: Simplex And Duplex
Jacket: LSZH Color: Aqua Colour Or Purple
Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

OM3 Fiber Jumper Cables

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

Simplex Fiber Jumper


Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable - OM3 50/125μM Fiber Patch Cord LC To LC - LSZH- Jumper Optical Cable , 1/2/3M····

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Pacth-Cord.html

 

50/125 (OM3) Optical Fibre Patch Cords
Features:

SC, LC, ST, FC connectors
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in aqua colour or purple colour
900μm tight buffer
OM3 fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
Simplex and duplex assemblies
Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)

Armoured option also available

 

 
Application:

For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 300 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch

For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 1000 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch

High speed and legacy networks including Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice services

 

 

Connector Specification:     
Optical Performance Singlemode Conformance
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.25 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.15 dB IEC 61300-3-4
 
Fibre Specification:
Characteristics
Attenuation (dB) / km 2.80 @ 850nm / 0.80 @ 1300nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 500 @ 850nm / 500 @ 1300nm
 
Cable Specification:
Characteristics Simplex Duplex
Cable Material LSZH LSZH
Strength Member Aramid Aramid
Crush (N) 1000 1000
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60 -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1
 
Part Number Generator:
LC LC UPC SX OS1 1 1 YE 0
                             
Connector
End A
Connector
End B
Polish
Type
Cable Type Mode Cable
Diameter
Jacket
Type
Jacket
Color
Length
SC
LC
ST
FC
D4
E2000
MU
SC
LC
ST
FC
D4
E2000
MU
UPC


APC
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
A=Armoured
W=Water-proff
B=Break-out
R=Rbbon
B=Bundle
OS1
OS2
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5
1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=OFNP
4=OFNR
5=PE
6=TPU
YE=Yellow
BL=Blue
GN=Green
OR=Orange
GY=Grey
PU=Purple
AQ=Aqua
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=2m
3=3m
····

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575