products

OM1 62.5/125 Pigtail Fiber Optic 900μM Multimode Simplex 1m 2m 3m

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: ST to ST Duplex Multimode
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: OM1 , 62.5/125 Tight Buffer Fiber: 900μm Tight Buffer Or Easy Strip
Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC And E2000 Jacket: PVC Or LSZH
Color: 12 Colours As Per IEC 60304 Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

Simplex Pigtail Fiber Optic

,

OM1 Pigtail Fiber Optic

,

Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail


Product Description

Pigtail Fiber Optic (X12) , OM1 62.5/125 , 900μM Multimode Simplex Or All Connectors , 1/2/3m

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Pacth-Cord.html

 

 

62.5/125 (OM1) Optical Fibre Pigtails

Features:

SC, LC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer
900μm tight buffer or easy strip
OM1 pigtail is available in standard white colour
Multimode fibre conforms to TIA/EIA 492AAAA
Different connector performance range for specific application
Available in standard 12 colours as per IEC 60304
Available in standard and blister packing

 

 

Application:

Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE
Internal inter-connect
Ideal for a wide range of telecom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedisation is required
Suitable for repeated handling in patch panels and racks


 

Connector Specification:  

         

 

    50-125 (OM3) Optical Fibre Pigtails

        50-125 (OM3) Optical Fibre Pigtails 2

 

Optical Performance Singlemode Conformance
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.25 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.15 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.20 dB IEC 61300-3-34
   
Fibre Specification:  
Characteristics  
Attenuation (dB) / km           2.80 @ 850nm / 0.80 @ 1300nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 3500           200@ 850nm / 500 @ 1310nm

 

 

         
Cable Specification:  
Characteristics Units Simplex
Max Tensile Load N 6
Nominal buffer Diamete μm 900+50
Crush (N) N/100mm 500
Operating Temperature (˚C)   -20 to 60
 
Part Number Generator:

SC APC SX OS2 1 YE 1

                        

Connector Polish
Type
Cable
Type
Mode Jacket
Type
Jacket
Color
Length
SC
LC
ST
FC
D4
E2000
MU
UPC


APC
SX=Simplex


DX=Duplex
OS1
OS2
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5
0=Unjacketed
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=OFNP
4=OFNR
5=PE
6=TPU
YE=Yellow
BL=Blue
GN=Green
OR=Orange
GY=Grey
PU=Purple
AQ=Aqua
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=2m
3=3m
····
     

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575