products

LSZH Jacket OM4 SC To SC Simplex Jumper Optical Cable 1M 2M 3M

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: SC to SC Simplex
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: OM4 50/125 Tight Buffer Fiber: 900μm Tight Buffer
Connector: SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors Jacket: LSZH
Color: Aqua Colour Or Erika Violet Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Jumper Cables

,

OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable - OM4 50/125μM Fiber Patch Cord SC To SC - LSZH Simplex Jumper Optical Cable , 1/2/3M····

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Pacth-Cord.html

 

50/125 (OM4) Optical Fibre Patch Cords
Features:

SC, LC, ST, FC connectors
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in aqua colour or erika violet
900μm tight buffer
OM4 fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10
Simplex and duplex assemblies
Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)

Armoured option also available

 

 
Application:

For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 400 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch

For use in 10 Gb/s high speed LAN networks over a 2000 m indicative link length at 850 nm (SX) wavelength using a laser launch

Passive Optical Network PON

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks including backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice services

 

 

Connector Specification: 50-125 (OM4) Optical Fibre Patch Cords
Optical Performance Singlemode Conformance
IL Max/Master (Acceptance) 0.25 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Master 0.15 dB IEC 61300-3-4
Ave/Random 0.20 dB IEC 61300-3-34
 
Fibre Specification:
Characteristics
Attenuation (dB) / km 2.80 @ 850nm / 0.80 @ 1300nm
Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km) 3500 @ 850nm / 500 @ 1300nm
Bandwidth LEMB (MHz x km)                       4700 @ 850nm
 
Cable Specification:
Characteristics Simplex Duplex
Cable Material LSZH LSZH
Strength Member Aramid Aramid
Crush (N) 1000 1000
Operating Temperature (˚C) -20 to 60 -20 to 60
Fire Specification IEC 60332-1
 
Part Number Generator:
SC SC UPC SX OS1 1 1 YE 0
                             
Connector
End A
Connector
End B
Polish
Type
Cable Type Mode Cable
Diameter
Jacket
Type
Jacket
Color
Length
SC
LC
ST
FC
D4
E2000
MU
SC
LC
ST
FC
D4
E2000
MU
UPC


APC
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
A=Armoured
W=Water-proff
B=Break-out
R=Rbbon
B=Bundle
OS1
OS2
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5
1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=OFNP
4=OFNR
5=PE
6=TPU
YE=Yellow
BL=Blue
GN=Green
OR=Orange
GY=Grey
PU=Purple
AQ=Aqua
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=2m
3=3m
····

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575