products

LSZH Jacket FC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657A1/2

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: FC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: G652D , G657A1/2 , G655 Connector: FC
Jacket: LSZH Or PVC... Color: 12 Colours As Per IEC 60304
Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

Fiber Optic FC Patch Cable

,

G657A1/2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Product Description

 

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Pacth-Cord.html

 

Fiber Patch Cord — FC Patch Cords

 

ST UPC OM1 SX

 

LC to ST UPC OM2 SX

FC UPC OM1 SX LC to FC UPC OM2 SX

 

ST UPC OM1 DX

 

LC to ST UPC OM3-OM4 SX DX

FC APC OM1 DX LC to FC UPC OM3/OM4 SX/DX
 

 

Structure information

 

Cord Patch Cord & Pigtall
A Side Connector Type SC / LC / ST / FC / D4 / E2000 / MU····
Ferrule Type UPC APC
B Side Connector Type SC / LC / ST / FC / D4 / E2000 / MU····
Ferrule Type UPC APC
Fiber Model SM G652D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 G655 ·····
MM OM1 OM2 OM3-150 OM3-300 OM4-550 OM5
Cable Diameter Φ0.9mm Φ2.0mm Φ3.0mm ·····    
Core Number SX DX ·····      
Jacket Material PVC LSZH OFNR RE TPU ·····
Color Yellow Blue Green Customized    
Cable Length 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m ·····

 

Technical Specifcation

 

Connector Type FC / SC / LC / ST / D4 / E2000 / MU    
Fiber Type SM MM    
Insertion Loss(Typic) ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB    
Insertion Loss(Max) ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB    
Return Loss APC ≥60 dB ≥35dB    
UPC ≥50 dB ≥35dB    
Mating Durability ≤0.2 dB    
Durability ≥1000 times    
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~85    
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85    

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575