products

LC APC To SC APC Duplex G.652.D Single Mode PVC 2m Length

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: LC APC to SC APC Duplex G.652.D
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 25 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: G.652D Or G.657A Tight Buffer Fiber: Tight Buffer Fiber
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Color: Yellow
Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

Single Mode SC APC Duplex

,

2m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G.652.D Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Product Description

LC APC To SC APC Duplex G.652.D Single Mode PVC 2.0mm -2m(6ft) FOPC

 
LC APC to SC APC Duplex
G.652.D Single Mode PVC 2.0mm -2m(6ft) FOPC
1222D112-2
1
Product Specification
Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Type Single-mode: OS2 ( G.652.D / G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Multi-mode: OM1(62.5/125), OM2(50(125),
[(OM3, OM4) (50/125,Laser Optimization)]
Fiber Count Simplex / Duplex
Cable Jacket Main material: PVC / LSZH / Plenum (OFNP)
OD: Simplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Duplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Jacket Color Yellow: SM: OS2 ( G.652.D / G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Orange: OM1, OM2
Aqua: OM3, OM4
Cable Length 1m, 2m, 3m. other lengths on request
Mechanical
Specification
Ferrule Ceramic; (MTRJ: PS-Polyphenylene Sulphide)
Apex Offset < 50um
Fiber Height ± 100nm
Radius of Curvature 7mm R < 25mm (Excluding MTRJ)
Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles
                 
Product Specification
Connector
Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, LSH, E-2000

 

2

 

LC ( Lucent Connector/Little Connector/Local Connector)
Typical Application: High density connections,
SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers

 

 

3

 

 

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, LSH, E-2000

 

4

 

SC ( Subscriber Connector/Square Connector/Standard Connector)
Typical Application:
Telecom,GPON,EPON,GBIC

 

5

 

                 
Product Specification
Parameter LC APC SC APC
SM(OS2)G.652.D/G.657.A1/G.657.A2
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310-1550
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 60 ≥ 60
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Tensil Strength (N) ≥ 1000 ≥ 1000
Operating Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +85 -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85 -40 ~ +85
     
                 
Zion Code Description
1222D112-2 LC APC to SC APC Duplex
G.652.D Single Mode PVC 2.0mm -2m(6ft) FOPC

 

 

6

 

 
OEM/ODM service for you
ZION Communication has rich expiriences in
producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.
• Customized Logo
• Printing on Cable
• Label/PE bag/Carton design

• Different Color & Different Lengths Available

 

图片9 图片10

 

Contact Details
isaac lee

Phone Number : +8613285710822

WhatsApp : +8615088607575