products

FC Fiber Connector - Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies from China manufacturer - Zion Communication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: FC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fiber Connector Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: FC Series

Product Description

Fiber Connector - FC Series

Main Structure
FC 0.9 FC 2.0/3.0

 

FC Connector structure

 

 

 

Selection table

 

Model

Color of housing

Color of Duplex clip

Ferrule

FC

SM/UPC

φ0.9mm

φ2.0mm

φ3.0mm

Ceramic SM UPC

Ceramic SM APC

Ceramic MM UPC

SM/APC

MM

OM3

OM4

OM5

1

2

4

5

Blue

Green

Beige

Aqua

Violet

Lemon Green

 

Naming rules

 

FC naming rules

 

FC Series

 

FC 0.9mm Connector

 

FC 0.9mm Connector 2

FC 0.9mm Connector

 

FC APC 2.0-3.0mm Connector

 

FC APC 2.0-3.0mm Connector 2

FC APC 2.0/3.0mm Connector

 

FC Connector Boot

   

 

 

 

 

FC 0.9mm Connector Boot

FC 2.0-3.0mm Connector Boot

FC 0.9mm Boot

FC 2.0/3.0mm Boot

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575