products

712XR 100Mbps FTTH GPON Fiber Modem WLAN 1USB CATV Interface

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical System Equipment
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fibre Network Unit Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ZC-712XR Optical Signal Access: 1*GPON/EPON
User Interface: 4GE+1VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV Interface Parameters: 4*10/100/1000Mbps Auto Adaptive
High Light:

100Mbps GPON Fiber Modem

,

IPv4 GPON Fiber Modem

,

CATV Interface GPON Fiber Modem


Product Description

712XR ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps , FTTH E/GPON Optical Network Unit , 4GE+2VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

712XR ONU

Product introduction

PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of 

712XR ONU

low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure, which changes the problems existing in the active optical network such as many fault points, difficult maintenance and high operating costs.

712XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.712XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.

 

 

Product features :
Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
Bi-directional FEC
Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality
                 
 
Product Specification :
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) mm (L) *mm (W) *mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 4GE+1VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,TEL1,USB,2.4G,5G,WPS,CATV
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V240V AC,50Hz60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
   
PON Interface
Module type SC/APC
Working wavelength PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value 0.54dBm
RX Optical power value Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance 020km
Transmission rate GPON:Up 1.244Gbpsdown 2.488Gbps
EPON:Up 1.244Gbpsdown 1.244Gbps
   
Ethernet interface
Interface type 4* RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
                 
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna pattern External 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate 2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps
5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
   
Product Specification :
POTS interface
Interface type 1* RJ11
Voice agreement SIP
Codecs G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocol Gr-909 protocol is applicable
   
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength 1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss ≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power +2~-15dBm
RF frequency range 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level 78dBuV
AGC range 0~-12dBm
MER ≥32dB@-15dBm
   
Order Informations:
Marking Per customer's request
Package Per customer's request
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
Brand OEM

 

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575