products

511XZ 10 100 1000Mbps GPON FTTH Modem Router With 1GE Interface

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical System Equipment
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fibre Network Unit Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ZC-511XZ Size(L*W*H): 90*90*24mm
Optical Signal Access: 1*EPON/GPON Lnterface Parameters: 1*10/100/1000Mbp
User Interface: 1GE
High Light:

GPON FTTH Modem Router

,

1000Mbps FTTH Modem Router

,

1GE Interface FTTH Modem Router


Product Description

511XZ ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps , FTTH GPON Optical Network Unit , Wireless Router , 1GE

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

 

511XZ ONU
Product introduction
PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure, which changes the problems existing in the active optical network such as many fault points, difficult maintenance and high operating costs.

511XZ model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function . It is compact and compact, and is an FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption. 511X ONU can automatically switch EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON network, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.
511XZ ONU
Product features :
GPON working mode Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
EPON working mode compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
Supports the WEB configuration function
Support SFU and HGU types, can switch to use each other
Chipset: ZTE Chipset
HGU type,Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, supports Route mode, etc
Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes,MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control
Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines
Support multicast IGMP snooping
Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding
● Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data
 
Product Specification :
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access EPON/GPON
User interface 1GE
Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button
Weight 95g
Power adapter input 100V240V AC,50Hz60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption <6w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
                 
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.54dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 020km
Transmission rate GPON:Uplink 1.244Gbpsdownlink 2.488Gbps
  EPON:Uplink 1.244Gbpsdownlink 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
 
Order Informations:
Marking Per customer's request
Package Per customer's request
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
Brand OEM

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575