products

1x4/8/16 PLC Fibre Splitter in ABS Box , SC/LC/FC/ST, UPC/APC , Fiber Optical Splitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: PLC Splitter Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ABS Connector: SC/FC/LC/ST, APC/UPC

Product Description

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

Optical Fiber Splitter — PLC Splitter ABS

 

 

1x8 PLC Splitter With Connectors

 

 

 

 

 

 

1x16 PLC Splitter With Connectors

1X4 PLC Splitter 1X8 PLC Splitter

 

1x32 PLC Splitter With Connectors

 

 

1X16 PLC Splitter
 
Structure information
Parameter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operation Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
L max(dB) ≤3.8 ≤7.5 ≤10.5 ≤13.6 ≤17.0 ≤20.2 ≤4.4 ≤11.0 ≤14.3 ≤17.5 ≤21.2
IL Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.3 ≤1.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤3.0
PDL(dB) . ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4
Return Loss[dB) ≥55
Directivit(dB) ≥55
Storage
Temperature()
-40~85
Operation
Temperature()
-40~85
 

Technical Specifcation

 

Code Splitter
Configuration 0102 0104 0108 0116 0132 0164 0204 0208 0216 0232 0264
1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Connector Type SC LC FC ST              
Ferrule Type UPC APC                  
Fiber Type SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4            
Splitter Type T C M                
TubeType Cassette Type Module Type  
Jacket Material PVC LSZH                  
Color Yellow Blue Black Orange Aqua Purple Customized      
Diameter (mm) 0.9 2.0 3.0 ····              
Cable
Length(cm)
Input 50 70 100 150 ····            
Output 50 70 100 150 ····            

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575