products

OM1 LC UPC Patch Cord Multimode 12 Fibers Bunch With Jacket FOPT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: LC UPC 12 Fibers OM1
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 25 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Fiber Unit: G.652D Or G.657A Tight Buffer Fiber: Tight Buffer Fiber
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Color: Orange
Package: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
High Light:

LC UPC Patch Cord Multimode

,

Orange OM1 LC UPC Patch Cord

,

12 Fibers Bunch LC UPC


Product Description

LC UPC 12 Fibers OM1 Multimode Bunch PVC 0.9mm With Jacket FOPT

 

 
LC UPC 12 Fibers
OM1 Multimode Bunch PVC 0.9mm with Jacket FOPT
11F12411-2
1
Product Specification
Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Type Single-mode: OS2 ( G.652.D / G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Multi-mode: OM1(62.5/125), OM2(50(125),
[(OM3, OM4) (50/125,Laser Optimization)]
900um/0.9mm Buffer Colour Yellow: SM: OS2 ( G.652.D / G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Orange: OM1, OM2
Aqua: OM3, OM4
Customized : Green,Brown,White,Red,Black,Purple,Rose,Slate
900um/0.9mm Types Single Typical: 1 Fiber
Bunch Typical: 12 Fibers
Customized: 4-48 Fibers
Aramid Yarn (2.0/3.0mm) Aramid yarn is laid over the cable core
to serve as peripheral strength member.
Cable Jacket Main material: PVC / LSZH / Plenum (OFNP)
OD: Simplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Duplex: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Jacket Color Yellow: SM: OS2 ( G.652.D / G.657.A1 / G.657.A2)
Orange: OM1, OM2
Aqua: OM3, OM4
Cable Length 1m, 2m, 3m. other lengths on request
                 
Product Specification
Connector
Connector Type LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, LSH, E-2000

 

2

 

LC ( Lucent Connector/Little Connector/Local Connector)
Typical Application: High density connections,
SFP and SFP+ transceivers, XFP transceivers
                 

3

 

Product Specification
Parameter LC UPC
OM1 G.652.D/G.657.A1/G.657.A2
Operating Wavelength(nm) 850-1300
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
Return Loss (dB) ≥ 35
Repeatability (dB) ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability (dB) ≤ 0.2
Tensil Strength (N) ≥ 1000
Operating Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
     
                 
Zion Code Description
11F12411-2 LC UPC 12 Fibers
OM1 Multimode Bunch PVC 0.9mm with Jacket FOPT
 

4

 

OEM/ODM service for you
ZION Communication has rich expiriences in
producing OEM/ODM cases becaused of Profession R & D team.
• Customized Logo
• Printing on Cable
• Label/PE bag/Carton design
• Different Color & Different Lengths Available

 

Contact Details
isaac lee

Phone Number : +8613285710822

WhatsApp : +8615088607575