products

FTTH BCM6821 1000Mbps ONU Modem Fiber Optic 2FE Interface

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical System Equipment
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fibre Network Unit Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ZC-BCM6821 Size(L*W*H): 120*90*35mm
Optical Signal Access: 1*EPON User Interface: 2FE
High Light:

1000Mbps Fiber Wireless Router

,

2FE ONU Modem Fiber Optic

,

BCM6821 ONU Modem Fiber Optic


Product Description

BCM6821 ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps , FTTH EPON Optical Network Unit , Fiber Wireless Router , 2FE

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

BCM6821 ONU
Product introduction
PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure, which changes the problems existing in the active optical network such as many fault points, difficult maintenance and high operating costs.

BCM6821 model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH EPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.
Fiber-equipment-optical-fiber-FTTH-modem-ONT-1
Product features :
compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
Integrate OAM and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, etc
Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
● Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
Product Specification :
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) 120mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×35mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*EPON
User interface 2FE
Indicator light POWER/PON/LOS/INTERNET/LAN1/LAN2/UPGRADE
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button,
Weight 150g
Power adapter input 100V240V AC,50Hz60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
   
PON Interface
Module type EPON-ONU-PX20+
Working wavelength up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.54dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance 020km
Transmission rate Uplink 1.244Gbpsdownlink 1.244Gbps
       
   
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 2*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
 
Order Informations:
Marking Per customer's request
Package Per customer's request
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
Brand OEM

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575