products

10/100/1000Mbps FTTH E/GPON Optical Network Unit 4GE+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Zion communication OR OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number: Optical System Equipment
Minimum Order Quantity: 1,000 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 PC/Plastic Bag, PCS/Carton
Delivery Time: Normally 10 workingdays
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 30,000 PCS / Month
Detail Information
Model: Fibre Network Unit Bnad: HELLOSIGNAL
Cord: ZC-763XR Optical Signal Access: 1*GPON/EPON
User Interface: 4GE+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB Interface Rate: Maximum Rate 300/866Mbps
High Light:

1USB Optical Network Unit

,

GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic

,

4GE Optical Network Unit


Product Description

763XR ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps , FTTH E/GPON Optical Network Unit , 4GE+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB

More detail please visit:

https://www.zion-communication.com/Fiber-Optical-System-Equipment.html

 

 

763XR ONU
Product introduction
PON is a mature optical fiber access network technology, which integrates the advantages of low cost, high bandwidth, strong expansibility and other advantages. It adopts the passive spectral network and point-to-multipoint structure, which changes the problems existing in the active optical network such as many fault points, difficult maintenance and high operating costs.

763XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators. 763XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmwar.
763XR ONU
Product features :
Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
Bi-directional FEC
Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality
 
 
Product Specification :
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H) mm (L) *mm (W) *mm (H)
Optical signal access 1*GPON/EPON
User interface 4GE+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB
Indicator light POWER,PON,LOS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,
USB,2.4G,5G,WPS
Button Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight 300g
Power adapter input 100V240V AC,50Hz60Hz
PowerSupply requirement 12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption <10w
Working temperature -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
   
PON Interface
Module type SC/UPC
Working wavelength PON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value 0.54dBm
RX Optical power value Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance 020km
Transmission rate GPON:Up 1.244Gbpsdown 2.488Gbps
EPON:Up 1.244Gbpsdown 1.244Gbps
   
Ethernet interface
Interface type 4* RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
                 
Wireless
Working mode IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC
Antenna pattern External 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain 5dBi
Wireless bandwidth Support 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate 2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps
5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps
SSID Up to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
 
Order Informations:
Marking Per customer's request
Package Per customer's request
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.
Brand OEM

 

Contact Details
Zion Communication

Phone Number : +8618268009191

WhatsApp : +8615088607575